Verified Commit 53bbefe2 authored by Santhosh Thottingal's avatar Santhosh Thottingal
Browse files

Add negation form ഓടുകേല

parent 4024e011
......@@ -7,4 +7,7 @@ ALPHABET = [#AAsym#]
$forms$ = {ുക} : {ുക} | {ുക} : {<del>} | {ുക} : {[#Virama#]} | {ുക} : {ുക്} | {ുക} : {ത്ത്}
$verb-negation$ = $forms$ ^-> ( __ [#POS##BM##Numbers##TMP##compounds##Lsym#]+ ഇ ല്ല <neg> )
$verb-negation$
% ഓടുകേല, പറയുകേല
$verb-negation-variant$ = {ഇല്ല}:{േല} ^-> ( [#POS##BM##Numbers##TMP##compounds##Lsym#]+ __ <neg> )
$verb-negation$ | $verb-negation-variant$
......@@ -540,6 +540,22 @@
"word": "കേരളത്തിങ്കലോ",
"analysis": "കേരളം<np><locative>ഓ<interrogative><indeclinable>"
},
{
"word": "ഓടില്ല",
"analysis": "ഓടുക<v>ഇല്ല<neg>"
},
{
"word": "ഓടുകയില്ല",
"analysis": "ഓടുക<v>ഇല്ല<neg>"
},
{
"word": "ഓടത്തില്ല",
"analysis": "ഓടുക<v>ഇല്ല<neg>"
},
{
"word": "ഓടുകേല",
"analysis": "ഓടുക<v>ഇല്ല<neg>"
},
{
"word": "ഓടിയില്ല",
"analysis": "ഓടുക<v><past>ഇല്ല<neg>"
......
Markdown is supported
0% or .
You are about to add 0 people to the discussion. Proceed with caution.
Finish editing this message first!
Please register or to comment